Saturday, March 9 at Pocono Mountain West High School

OMER’s Award
Problem 4, Div II
TOBYHANNA ELE CENTER #37357

Karl Schneck Scholarship Winner
Nick Asprea, Delaware Valley High School

All teams in bold advance to PA State Finals on April 6 at Pocono Mountain East. All first and second teams advance automatically. Any other teams advancing are because of the large size of their division, or as a result of the Pennsylvania regional lottery system, which ensures a full slate of teams at State Finals. NEPA was selected to send additional teams based on other regions that did not have enough teams competing to advance two teams in a particular problem and division. 

 

 OMER to the Rescue Again Division I Aux Gym
 Rank  Member  Long
Term
 Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
  DINGMAN-DELAWARE ELE SCH #5521 Calc.
Raw
200.00
150.67
46.15
31.99
100.00
54.25
0.00 346.15
 2  SIEGFRIED ELE SCH #25476 Calc.
Raw
148.67
112.00
40.87
28.33
74.65
40.50
0.00 264.19
 3  ABINGTON HEIGHTS ELE SCH #35203 Calc.
Raw
147.78
111.33
25.01
17.34
89.40
48.50
0.00 262.19
 3  SHOHOLA ELE SCH #11416 Calc.
Raw
169.43
127.64
50.00
34.66
41.94
22.75
0.00 261.37
 4 CLARKS SUMMIT ELE SCH #30357 Calc.
Raw
118.58
89.33
25.49
17.67
80.65
43.75
20.00 204.72
 OMER to the Rescue Again Division II Aux Gym
 Rank  Member  Long
Term
 Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
  PRESTON AREA SCHOOL #43111 Calc.
Raw
200.00
156.35
26.70
21.00
100.00
820.25
0.00 326.70
 2  POCONO MT EAST JHS #38093 Calc.
Raw
173.12
135.34
45.35
35.67
96.07
788.00
0.00 314.54
 3 DELAWARE VALLEY MID SCH #5570 Calc.
Raw
173.10
135.32
50.00
39.33
74.67
612.50
0.00 297.77
 4 MOUNTAIN VIEW ELE SCH #46554 Calc.
Raw
133.03
104.00
24.99
19.66
95.49
783.25
0.00 253.51
 5 CRESTWOOD SECONDARY SCHOOL #3331 Calc.
Raw
153.92
120.33
43.64
34.33
42.24
346.50
0.00 239.80
 6 DINGMAN-DELAWARE MID SCH #19690 Calc.
Raw
159.46
124.66
45.77
36.00
23.10
189.50
0.00 228.33
 7 BANGOR AREA MID SCH #46660 Calc.
Raw
123.65
96.66
25.01
19.67
46.02
377.50
0.00 194.68
 8 SUSQUEHANNA COMM ELE SCH #16537 Calc.
Raw
94.22
73.66
21.61
17.00
34.90
286.25
0.00 150.73
 9 POCONO MOUNTAIN WEST JHS #38090 Calc.
Raw
46.47
36.33
11.86
9.33
68.58
562.50
0.00 126.91
 OMER to the Rescue Again Division III Aux Gym
 Rank  Member  Long
Term
 Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
  DELAWARE VALLEY H S #3887 Calc.
Raw
200.00
169.00
50.00
44.00
100.00
949.50
0.00 350.00
 2  CRESTWOOD SECONDARY SCHOOL #3331 Calc.
Raw
196.44
165.99
45.07
39.66
36.78
349.25
0.00 278.29
 3  POCONO MOUNTAIN WEST H S #38092 Calc.
Raw
156.60
132.33
27.27
24.00
34.94
331.75
0.00 218.81
 4 POCONO MOUNTAIN EAST H S #39944 Calc.
Raw
159.76
135.00
31.07
27.34
2.40
22.75
0.00 193.23
 0 NOTRE DAME H S #34291 Calc.
Raw
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00 0.00
 Hide In Plain Sight Division I Band Room
 Rank  Member  Long
Term
 Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 1  DINGMAN-DELAWARE ELE SCH #5521 Calc.
Raw
200.00
169.50
49.23
42.67
88.18
59.67
0.00 337.41
 2  DELAWARE VALLEY ELE SCH #1436 Calc.
Raw
182.30
154.50
48.45
42.00
90.14
61.00
0.00 320.89
 3 ABINGTON HEIGHTS ELE SCH #35203 Calc.
Raw
170.50
144.50
35.76
31.00
100.00
67.67
0.00 306.26
 4 SHOHOLA ELE SCH #11416 Calc.
Raw
142.18
120.50
50.00
43.34
80.79
54.67
0.00 272.97
 5 RICE ELE SCH #11917 Calc.
Raw
140.41
119.00
28.06
24.32
76.36
51.67
0.00 244.83
 6 NAZARETH AREA INT SCH #42568 Calc.
Raw
117.40
99.50
24.23
21.00
92.11
62.33
0.00 233.74
 7 SUSQUEHANNA COMM ELE SCH #16537 Calc.
Raw
134.51
114.00
32.69
28.34
33.00
22.33
25.00 175.20
 Hide In Plain Sight Division II Band Room
 Rank  Member  Long
Term
 Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
  DELAWARE VALLEY MID SCH #5570 Calc.
Raw
200.00
166.50
50.00
47.01
100.00
90.00
0.00 350.00
 2  DINGMAN-DELAWARE MID SCH #19690 Calc.
Raw
189.79
158.00
41.48
39.00
71.39
64.25
0.00 302.66
 3 ABINGTON HEIGHTS MID SCH A #28547 Calc.
Raw
169.97
141.50
36.88
34.67
71.67
64.50
0.00 278.52
 4 NORTHAMPTON MID SCH A #29726 Calc.
Raw
159.76
133.00
30.84
29.00
78.89
71.00
0.00 269.49
 5 CRESTWOOD SECONDARY SCHOOL #3331 Calc.
Raw
147.15
122.50
36.52
34.34
71.39
64.25
0.00 255.06
 6 SWIFTWATER INT SCH #38091 Calc.
Raw
143.54
119.50
35.81
33.67
65.28
58.75
0.00 244.63
 7 SUSQUEHANNA JR/SR H S #13052 Calc.
Raw
121.92
101.50
34.04
32.00
66.11
59.50
0.00 222.07
 8 POCONO MOUNTAIN WEST JHS #38090 Calc.
Raw
108.71
90.50
18.79
17.67
49.44
44.50
0.00 176.94
 Hide In Plain Sight Division III Band Room
 Rank  Member  Long
Term
 Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
  DELAWARE VALLEY H S #3887 Calc.
Raw
200.00
176.00
50.00
47.00
81.62
47.75
0.00 331.62
 2  CRESTWOOD SECONDARY SCHOOL #3331 Calc.
Raw
123.86
109.00
37.22
34.99
100.00
58.50
0.00 261.08
 Classics… Leonardo’s Workshop Division I Room 122 – 124
 Rank  Member  Long
Term
 Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
  ST GREGORY’S CHURCH #45291 Calc.
Raw
191.61
160.00
50.00
47.00
92.62
100.33
0.00 334.23
 2  ABINGTON HEIGHTS ELE SCH #35203 Calc.
Raw
197.20
164.67
46.28
43.50
81.23
88.00
0.00 324.71
 3 NAZARETH AREA INT SCH #42568 Calc.
Raw
200.00
167.01
40.43
38.00
81.54
88.33
0.00 321.97
 4 LEHIGH ELE SCH #25475 Calc.
Raw
194.00
162.00
44.15
41.50
64.92
70.33
0.00 303.07
 5 ABINGTON HEIGHTS MID SCH A #28547 Calc.
Raw
162.88
136.01
37.77
35.50
100.00
108.33
5.00 295.65
 6 CLEAR RUN INT SCH #37266 Calc.
Raw
177.62
148.32
35.11
33.00
71.70
77.67
0.00 284.43
 7 SUSQUEHANNA COMM ELE SCH #16537 Calc.
Raw
142.09
118.65
12.77
12.00
63.08
68.33
0.00 217.94
 Classics… Leonardo’s Workshop Division II Auditorium
 Rank  Member  Long
Term
 Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 1  ABINGTON HEIGHTS MID SCH A #28547 Calc.
Raw
190.93
161.00
50.00
39.50
100.00
104.33
0.00 340.93
 2  ABINGTON HEIGHTS MID SCH B #31070 Calc.
Raw
200.00
168.65
50.00
39.50
85.31
89.00
0.00 335.31
 3 NORTHAMPTON MID SCH B #35234 Calc.
Raw
183.43
154.68
49.37
39.00
93.93
98.00
5.00 321.73
 4 CRESTWOOD SECONDARY SCHOOL #3331 Calc.
Raw
182.24
153.67
48.10
38.00
78.91
82.33
0.00 309.25
 4 NORTHAMPTON MID SCH A #29726 Calc.
Raw
169.57
142.99
45.57
36.00
93.29
97.33
0.00 308.43
 5 POCONO MT EAST JHS #38093 Calc.
Raw
168.41
142.01
48.73
38.50
87.54
91.33
0.00 304.68
 5 PINE GROVE AREA MID SCH #26192 Calc.
Raw
172.74
145.66
41.77
33.00
90.10
94.00
0.00 304.61
 Classics… Leonardo’s Workshop Division III Auditorium
 Rank  Member  Long
Term
 Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
  ABINGTON HEIGHTS H S B #35204 Calc.
Raw
200.00
157.00
45.18
37.50
100.00
70.00
0.00 345.18
 2  CRESTWOOD SECONDARY SCHOOL #3331 Calc.
Raw
199.99
156.99
45.78
38.00
95.00
66.50
0.00 340.77
 3  ABINGTON HEIGHTS H S A #30358 Calc.
Raw
193.62
151.99
50.00
41.50
92.50
64.75
0.00 336.12
 4 POCONO MOUNTAIN EAST H S #39944 Calc.
Raw
198.74
156.01
46.39
38.50
88.57
62.00
0.00 333.70
 5 MOUNTAIN VIEW JR/SR H S #36533 Calc.
Raw
164.79
129.36
25.90
21.50
90.36
63.25
0.00 281.05
 6 NOTRE DAME H S #34291 Calc.
Raw
156.73
123.03
44.58
37.00
80.71
56.50
10.00 272.02
 7 POCONO MOUNTAIN WEST H S #38092 Calc.
Raw
132.06
103.67
42.17
35.00
83.57
58.50
10.00 247.80
 Structure Toss Division I Main Gym
 Rank  Member  Long
Term
 Weight  Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 1  RICE ELE SCH #11917 Calc.
Raw
193.67
73.67
100.00
495.00
48.28
28.00
100.00
125.00
0.00 341.95
 2  DELAWARE VALLEY ELE SCH #1436 Calc.
Raw
143.02
78.33
43.43
215.00
50.00
29.00
100.00
125.00
0.00 293.02
 3 ABINGTON HEIGHTS ELE SCH #35203 Calc.
Raw
150.51
78.65
50.51
250.00
40.24
23.34
86.40
108.00
0.00 277.15
 4 NAZARETH AREA INT SCH #42568 Calc.
Raw
103.07
72.33
11.11
55.00
18.97
11.00
97.60
122.00
0.00 219.64
 5 TOBYHANNA ELE CENTER #37357 Calc.
Raw
70.79
55.68
0.00
0.00
28.74
16.67
92.80
116.00
0.00 192.33
 6 SUSQUEHANNA COMM ELE SCH #16537 Calc.
Raw
69.84
53.34
2.02
10.00
12.07
7.00
75.20
94.00
0.00 157.11
 Structure Toss Division II Main Gym
 Rank  Member  Long
Term
 Weight  Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
  DELAWARE VALLEY MID SCH #5570 Calc.
Raw
200.00
88.33
100.00
665.00
50.00
29.01
79.68
37.25
0.00 329.68
 2  TOBYHANNA ELE CENTER #37357 Calc.
Raw
119.49
76.33
33.08
220.00
43.11
25.01
100.00
46.75
0.00 262.60
 3  NAZARETH AREA INT SCH #42568 Calc.
Raw
96.13
61.66
26.32
175.00
33.88
19.66
91.44
42.75
0.00 221.45
 4 POCONO MOUNTAIN WEST JHS #38090 Calc.
Raw
94.31
74.67
9.77
65.00
48.26
28.00
69.52
32.50
0.00 212.09
 5 CLEAR RUN INT SCH #37266 Calc.
Raw
85.26
68.67
7.52
50.00
35.04
20.33
67.91
31.75
0.00 188.21
 Structure Toss Division III Main Gym
 Rank  Member  Long
Term
 Weight  Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
  POCONO MOUNTAIN WEST H S #38092 Calc.
Raw
192.48
89.00
92.48
615.00
49.07
35.00
100.00
52.00
0.00 341.55
 2  DELAWARE VALLEY H S #3887 Calc.
Raw
188.39
78.67
100.00
665.00
50.00
35.66
80.77
42.00
0.00 319.16
 3 LEHIGHTON AREA SR H S #2840 Calc.
Raw
83.92
67.33
8.27
55.00
28.51
20.33
91.35
47.50
0.00 203.78
 0 GILLINGHAM CHARTER SCHOOL #42368 Calc.
Raw
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00 0.00
 Opposites Distract Division I Room 122 – 124
 Rank  Member  Long
Term
 Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
  ABINGTON HEIGHTS MID SCH A #28547 Calc.
Raw
196.84
186.00
50.00
45.01
85.33
54.33
0.00 332.17
 2  DINGMAN-DELAWARE ELE SCH #5521 Calc.
Raw
200.00
188.99
48.14
43.34
81.15
51.67
0.00 329.29
 3 SHOHOLA ELE SCH #11416 Calc.
Raw
175.69
166.02
41.47
37.33
81.15
51.67
0.00 298.31
 4 SWIFTWATER INT SCH #38091 Calc.
Raw
164.02
154.99
38.88
35.00
76.96
49.00
0.00 279.86
 5 ST GREGORY’S CHURCH #45291 Calc.
Raw
161.57
152.68
32.58
29.33
66.48
42.33
0.00 260.63
 6 RICE ELE SCH #11917 Calc.
Raw
140.40
132.67
25.94
23.35
72.77
46.33
0.00 239.11
 7 TOBYHANNA ELE CENTER #37357 Calc.
Raw
104.77
99.00
23.33
21.00
100.00
63.67
0.00 228.10
 8 CLEAR RUN INT SCH #37266 Calc.
Raw
62.44
59.00
23.33
21.00
64.39
41.00
0.00 150.16
 Opposites Distract Division II Auditorium
 Rank  Member  Long
Term
 Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
  CRESTWOOD SECONDARY SCHOOL #3331 Calc.
Raw
190.16
187.33
49.27
44.67
99.48
125.67
0.00 338.91
 2  POCONO MT EAST JHS #38093 Calc.
Raw
200.00
197.02
50.00
45.33
91.82
116.00
5.00 336.82
 3 SWIFTWATER INT SCH #38091 Calc.
Raw
185.44
182.68
41.55
37.67
100.00
126.33
0.00 326.99
 4 DINGMAN-DELAWARE MID SCH #19690 Calc.
Raw
187.79
184.99
41.20
37.35
94.99
120.00
0.00 323.98
 5 MOUNTAIN VIEW ELE SCH #46554 Calc.
Raw
177.65
175.00
33.09
30.00
89.71
113.33
0.00 300.45
 5 ST GREGORY’S CHURCH #45291 Calc.
Raw
173.59
171.00
36.04
32.67
90.50
114.33
0.00 300.13
 6 LEHIGHTON AREA MID SCH #2841 Calc.
Raw
157.33
154.99
28.67
25.99
80.21
101.33
0.00 266.21
 6 EVERGREEN COMM CHARTER SCH #38948 Calc.
Raw
157.68
155.33
21.33
19.34
87.87
111.00
1.00 265.88
 Opposites Distract Division III Auditorium
 Rank  Member  Long
Term
 Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
  POCONO MOUNTAIN EAST H S #39944 Calc.
Raw
200.00
189.67
50.00
50.00
100.00
625.50
0.00 350.00
 2  DELAWARE VALLEY H S #3887 Calc.
Raw
189.47
179.68
44.66
44.66
99.72
623.75
3.00 330.85
 3  CRESTWOOD SECONDARY SCHOOL #3331 Calc.
Raw
182.44
173.02
40.67
40.67
77.18
482.75
0.00 300.29
 4 ABINGTON HEIGHTS H S A #30358 Calc.
Raw
184.18
174.67
40.33
40.33
55.92
349.75
0.00 280.43
 5 NORTHAMPTON H S #30663 Calc.
Raw
170.46
161.66
31.34
31.34
44.28
277.00
0.00 246.08
 0 LEHIGHTON AREA SR H S #2840 Calc.
Raw
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00 0.00
Print Friendly, PDF & Email