Saturday, March 17 at Pocono Mountain West High School

OMER’s Awards
Problem 1, Div. I
SIEGFRIED ELE SCH #25476

Problem 3, Div. I
SWIFTWATER INT SCH #38091

Karl Schneck Scholarship Winner
Julia Steele, Delaware Valley High School

All teams in bold advance to PA State Finals on April 1 at Moon Area Middle/High School. All first and second teams advance automatically. Any other teams advancing are because of the large size of their division, or as a result of the Pennsylvania regional lottery system, which ensures a full slate of teams at State Finals. NEPA was selected to send additional teams based on other regions that did not have enough teams competing to advance two teams in a particular problem and division. 

 Triathlon Travels Division I Aux Gym
 Rank  Member  Long
Term
 Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 1 SHOHOLA ELE SCH #11416 Calc.
Raw
200.00
157.00
50.00
36.01
97.12
135.00
0.00 347.12
 2 DINGMAN-DELAWARE ELE SCH #5521 Calc.
Raw
180.89
142.00
49.99
36.00
100.00
139.00
0.00 330.88
 3 ABINGTON HEIGHTS ELE SCH #35203 Calc.
Raw
144.59
113.50
45.36
32.67
61.87
86.00
4.00 247.82
 4 SIEGFRIED ELE SCH #25476 Calc.
Raw
96.82
76.00
42.13
30.34
96.40
134.00
0.00 235.35
 Triathlon Travels Division II Aux Gym
 Rank  Member  Long
Term
 Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 1 CRESTWOOD SECONDARY SCHOOL #3331 Calc.
Raw
197.28
181.00
47.58
39.33
86.92
113.00
0.00 331.78
 2 DELAWARE VALLEY MID SCH #5570 Calc.
Raw
168.39
154.50
50.00
41.33
100.00
130.00
0.00 318.39
 3 ABINGTON HEIGHTS MID SCH A #28547 Calc.
Raw
200.00
183.50
29.43
24.33
77.69
101.00
0.00 307.12
 4 ABINGTON HEIGHTS MID SCH B #31070 Calc.
Raw
164.03
150.50
45.56
37.66
80.77
105.00
3.00 287.36
 5 DINGMAN-DELAWARE MID SCH #19690 Calc.
Raw
149.86
137.50
30.64
25.33
85.38
111.00
0.00 265.88
 6 SUSQUEHANNA COMM ELE SCH #16537 Calc.
Raw
59.95
55.00
21.78
18.00
86.92
113.00
0.00 168.65
 7 MOUNTAIN VIEW SCHS #44140 Calc.
Raw
73.57
67.50
20.97
17.33
71.54
93.00
1.00 165.08
 8 CLEAR RUN INT SCH #37266 Calc.
Raw
34.88
32.00
9.28
7.67
74.62
97.00
0.00 118.78
 Triathlon Travels Division III Aux Gym
 Rank  Member  Long
Term
 Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 1 ABINGTON HEIGHTS H S A #30358 Calc.
Raw
181.05
129.00
45.25
41.33
100.00
115.25
4.00 322.30
 1 POCONO MOUNTAIN EAST H S #39944 Calc.
Raw
200.00
142.50
48.54
44.34
72.89
84.00
0.00 321.43
 2 DELAWARE VALLEY H S #3887 Calc.
Raw
157.89
112.50
50.00
45.67
61.82
71.25
0.00 269.71
 3 LEHIGHTON AREA SR H S #2840 Calc.
Raw
168.42
120.00
26.65
24.34
60.74
70.00
0.00 255.81
 4 POCONO MOUNTAIN WEST H S #38092 Calc.
Raw
115.79
82.50
43.43
39.67
74.84
86.25
0.00 234.06
 5 GILLINGHAM CHARTER SCHOOL #42368 Calc.
Raw
84.91
60.50
8.75
7.99
57.27
66.00
5.00 145.93
 Emoji, Speak for Yourself Division I Main Gym
 Rank  Member  Long
Term
 Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 1 DINGMAN-DELAWARE ELE SCH #5521 Calc.
Raw
200.00
163.00
50.00
47.01
100.00
124.00
0.00 350.00
 2 DELAWARE VALLEY ELE SCH #1436 Calc.
Raw
152.15
124.00
47.16
44.34
100.00
124.00
0.00 299.31
 3 SHOHOLA ELE SCH #11416 Calc.
Raw
152.15
124.00
37.23
35.00
67.74
84.00
1.00 256.12
 4 SWIFTWATER INT SCH #38091 Calc.
Raw
160.74
131.00
41.13
38.67
41.94
52.00
0.00 243.81
 5 TOBYHANNA ELE CENTER #37357 Calc.
Raw
86.50
70.50
23.05
21.67
70.97
88.00
6.00 174.52
 Emoji, Speak for Yourself Division II Main Gym
 Rank  Member  Long
Term
 Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 1 DELAWARE VALLEY MID SCH #5570 Calc.
Raw
200.00
143.00
50.00
49.00
76.61
66.80
0.00 326.61
 2 RICE ELE SCH #11917 Calc.
Raw
164.34
117.50
27.55
27.00
100.00
87.20
0.00 291.89
 3 POCONO MOUNTAIN WEST JHS #38090 Calc.
Raw
145.45
104.00
36.05
35.33
75.69
66.00
0.00 257.19
 4 MOUNTAIN VIEW SCHS #44140 Calc.
Raw
141.26
101.00
21.08
20.66
80.28
70.00
0.00 242.62
 5 DEFRANCO ELE SCH #19655 Calc.
Raw
127.27
91.00
28.91
28.33
77.75
67.80
1.00 232.93
 Emoji, Speak for Yourself Division III Main Gym
 Rank  Member  Long
Term
 Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 1 DELAWARE VALLEY H S #3887 Calc.
Raw
200.00
147.00
50.00
49.01
100.00
69.00
0.00 350.00
 2 CRESTWOOD SECONDARY SCHOOL #3331 Calc.
Raw
155.10
114.00
39.45
38.67
28.70
19.80
0.00 223.25
 Classics… Mockumentary! Seriously? Division I Room 122
 Rank  Member  Long
Term
 Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 1 ABINGTON HEIGHTS MID SCH A #28547 Calc.
Raw
199.57
161.66
50.00
31.50
92.52
92.75
0.00 342.09
 2 THE CHURCH OF SAINT GREGORY #45291 Calc.
Raw
192.99
156.33
46.83
29.50
100.00
100.25
0.00 339.82
 3 SWIFTWATER INT SCH #38091 Calc.
Raw
200.00
162.01
46.03
29.00
67.58
67.75
0.00 313.61
 4 CLARKS SUMMIT ELE SCH #30357 Calc.
Raw
173.64
140.66
25.40
16.00
96.76
97.00
0.00 295.80
 5 CLEAR RUN INT SCH #37266 Calc.
Raw
158.43
128.34
40.48
25.50
75.06
75.25
0.00 273.97
 6 ABINGTON HEIGHTS ELE SCH #35203 Calc.
Raw
185.61
150.35
47.62
30.00
28.43
28.50
0.00 261.66
 7 FIVE POINTS ELE SCH #43987 Calc.
Raw
153.09
124.01
36.51
23.00
31.42
31.50
0.00 221.02
 Classics… Mockumentary! Seriously? Division II Auditorium
 Rank  Member  Long
Term
 Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 1 ABINGTON HEIGHTS MID SCH A #28547 Calc.
Raw
180.34
168.33
47.55
38.67
100.00
83.50
0.00 327.89
 2 DINGMAN-DELAWARE MID SCH #19690 Calc.
Raw
183.55
171.33
50.00
40.66
83.53
69.75
0.00 317.08
 3 CRESTWOOD SECONDARY SCHOOL #3331 Calc.
Raw
166.08
155.02
45.89
37.32
100.00
83.50
0.00 311.97
 4 RICE ELE SCH #11917 Calc.
Raw
174.28
162.67
38.94
31.67
97.31
81.25
0.00 310.53
 5 NORTHAMPTON MID SCH B #35234 Calc.
Raw
171.76
160.32
38.94
31.67
81.14
67.75
0.00 291.84
 6 POCONO MT EAST JHS #38093 Calc.
Raw
200.00
186.68
47.54
38.66
19.16
16.00
0.00 266.70
 7 NAZARETH AREA INT SCH #42568 Calc.
Raw
150.73
140.69
34.85
28.34
78.44
65.50
1.00 263.02
 8 NORTHAMPTON MID SCH A #29726 Calc.
Raw
168.93
157.68
39.35
32.00
22.16
18.50
0.00 230.44
 9 TOBYHANNA ELE CENTER #37357 Calc.
Raw
141.42
132.00
36.08
29.34
17.37
14.50
0.00 194.87
 Classics… Mockumentary! Seriously? Division III Auditorium
 Rank  Member  Long
Term
 Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 1 ABINGTON HEIGHTS H S A #30358 Calc.
Raw
200.00
181.34
44.23
38.34
100.00
92.00
0.00 344.23
 2 POCONO MOUNTAIN EAST H S #39944 Calc.
Raw
187.48
169.99
46.91
40.66
90.22
83.00
0.00 324.61
 3 NORTHAMPTON H S #30663 Calc.
Raw
175.37
159.01
50.00
43.34
90.22
83.00
0.00 315.59
 4 CRESTWOOD SECONDARY SCHOOL #3331 Calc.
Raw
168.74
153.00
38.46
33.34
97.83
90.00
0.00 305.03
 5 NOTRE DAME H S #34291 Calc.
Raw
181.25
164.34
37.31
32.34
88.04
81.00
5.00 301.60
 6 ABINGTON HEIGHTS H S B #35204 Calc.
Raw
152.58
138.34
44.99
39.00
76.09
70.00
0.00 273.66
 Animal House Division I Main Gym
 Rank  Member  Long
Term
 Weight  Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 1 RICE ELE SCH #11917 Calc.
Raw
177.83
57.34
100.00
340.00
50.00
37.67
88.50
92.33
0.00 316.33
 2 TOBYHANNA ELE CENTER #37357 Calc.
Raw
164.71
73.67
64.71
220.00
44.69
33.67
77.32
80.67
0.00 286.72
 3 NAZARETH AREA INT SCH #42568 Calc.
Raw
129.97
68.67
36.76
125.00
49.55
37.33
88.50
92.33
0.00 268.02
 4 SUSQUEHANNA COMM ELE SCH #16537 Calc.
Raw
102.02
68.66
8.82
30.00
45.57
34.33
100.00
104.33
0.00 247.59
 0 SIEGFRIED ELE SCH #25476 Calc.
Raw
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00 0.00
 Animal House Division II Main Gym
 Rank  Member  Long
Term
 Weight  Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 1 DELAWARE VALLEY MID SCH #5570 Calc.
Raw
175.18
72.00
89.47
510.00
49.64
44.67
100.00
106.25
0.00 324.82
 2 POCONO MOUNTAIN WEST JHS #38090 Calc.
Raw
138.60
84.00
38.60
220.00
48.17
43.34
75.06
79.75
0.00 261.83
 3 PRESTON AREA SCHOOL #43111 Calc.
Raw
166.27
55.67
100.00
570.00
39.26
35.33
33.41
35.50
0.00 238.94
 4 DEFRANCO ELE SCH #19655 Calc.
Raw
108.49
75.66
18.42
105.00
40.36
36.32
69.88
74.25
0.00 218.73
 5 POCONO MT EAST JHS #38093 Calc.
Raw
110.10
77.01
18.42
105.00
50.00
44.99
15.06
16.00
0.00 175.16
 0 MOUNTAIN VIEW SCHS #44140 Calc.
Raw
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00 0.00
 Animal House Division III Main Gym
 Rank  Member  Long
Term
 Weight  Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 1 DELAWARE VALLEY H S #3887 Calc.
Raw
200.00
76.32
100.00
610.00
50.00
49.34
78.31
65.00
0.00 328.31
 2 POCONO MOUNTAIN WEST H S #38092 Calc.
Raw
155.71
70.67
63.11
385.00
44.59
44.00
100.00
83.00
25.00 275.30
 3 LEHIGHTON AREA SR H S #2840 Calc.
Raw
140.26
62.00
59.02
360.00
47.29
46.67
59.04
49.00
0.00 246.59
 0 NOTRE DAME H S #34291 Calc.
Raw
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00 0.00
 A Stellar Hangout Division I Band Room
 Rank  Member  Long
Term
 Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 1 DINGMAN-DELAWARE ELE SCH #5521 Calc.
Raw
191.48
179.36
45.43
43.00
100.00
72.00
0.00 336.91
 2 CLARKS SUMMIT ELE SCH #30357 Calc.
Raw
200.00
187.34
47.53
44.99
86.11
62.00
0.00 333.64
 3 WASHINGTON ELE SCH #43986 Calc.
Raw
176.85
165.66
42.96
40.67
97.22
70.00
0.00 317.03
 4 DELAWARE VALLEY ELE SCH #1436 Calc.
Raw
190.39
178.34
50.00
47.33
70.83
51.00
0.00 311.22
 5 SWIFTWATER INT SCH #38091 Calc.
Raw
174.73
163.67
35.57
33.67
76.39
55.00
0.00 286.69
 6 MOUNTAIN VIEW SCHS #44140 Calc.
Raw
153.70
143.97
29.94
28.34
100.00
72.00
0.00 283.64
 6 TRACY ELE SCH #24592 Calc.
Raw
169.39
158.67
45.43
43.00
68.06
49.00
0.00 282.88
 7 RICE ELE SCH #11917 Calc.
Raw
161.57
151.34
40.13
37.99
79.17
57.00
0.00 280.87
 8 SHOHOLA ELE SCH #11416 Calc.
Raw
144.50
135.35
40.84
38.66
81.94
59.00
0.00 267.28
 9 THE CHURCH OF SAINT GREGORY #45291 Calc.
Raw
157.29
147.33
35.56
33.66
55.56
40.00
0.00 248.41
 9 CLEAR RUN INT SCH #37266 Calc.
Raw
134.86
126.32
38.03
36.00
75.00
54.00
0.00 247.89
 10 PALMER ELE SCH #24595 Calc.
Raw
138.43
129.67
28.86
27.32
79.17
57.00
0.00 246.46
 11 LEHIGH ELE SCH #25475 Calc.
Raw
146.97
137.67
28.17
26.67
68.06
49.00
0.00 243.20
 12 ABINGTON HEIGHTS ELE SCH #35203 Calc.
Raw
134.51
126.00
36.28
34.34
69.44
50.00
4.00 236.23
 13 SUSQUEHANNA COMM ELE SCH #16537 Calc.
Raw
116.70
109.31
32.39
30.66
69.44
50.00
0.00 218.53
 14 TOBYHANNA ELE CENTER #37357 Calc.
Raw
104.97
98.33
24.30
23.00
34.72
25.00
2.00 161.99
 A Stellar Hangout Division II Auditorium
 Rank  Member  Long
Term
 Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 1 DINGMAN-DELAWARE MID SCH #19690 Calc.
Raw
200.00
189.68
50.00
45.33
100.00
106.00
0.00 350.00
 2 POCONO MT EAST JHS #38093 Calc.
Raw
189.45
179.67
40.81
37.00
100.00
106.00
0.00 330.26
 3 RICE ELE SCH #11917 Calc.
Raw
192.59
182.65
41.55
37.67
94.34
100.00
0.00 328.48
 4 MOUNTAIN VIEW SCHS #44140 Calc.
Raw
165.52
156.98
33.47
30.34
82.08
87.00
0.00 281.07
 5 ABINGTON HEIGHTS MID SCH A #28547 Calc.
Raw
163.79
155.34
34.93
31.67
79.25
84.00
0.00 277.97
 6 LEHIGHTON AREA MID SCH #2841 Calc.
Raw
165.91
157.35
30.87
27.99
77.36
82.00
0.00 274.14
 7 PINE GROVE AREA MID SCH #26192 Calc.
Raw
143.41
136.01
27.21
24.67
91.51
97.00
0.00 262.13
 8 NORTHAMPTON MID SCH A #29726 Calc.
Raw
132.15
125.33
30.87
27.99
82.08
87.00
0.00 245.10
 9 FAIRVIEW ELE SCH #11056 Calc.
Raw
113.55
107.69
28.68
26.00
72.64
77.00
0.00 214.87
 A Stellar Hangout Division III Auditorium
 Rank  Member  Long
Term
 Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 1 POCONO MOUNTAIN EAST H S #39944 Calc.
Raw
200.00
183.03
50.00
43.33
96.64
115.00
0.00 346.64
 2 DELAWARE VALLEY H S #3887 Calc.
Raw
193.05
176.67
48.85
42.33
94.12
112.00
0.00 336.02
 3 ABINGTON HEIGHTS H S B #35204 Calc.
Raw
187.22
171.33
49.23
42.66
100.00
119.00
5.00 331.45
 4 ABINGTON HEIGHTS H S A #30358 Calc.
Raw
177.37
162.32
46.93
40.67
95.80
114.00
0.00 320.10
 5 CRESTWOOD SECONDARY SCHOOL #3331 Calc.
Raw
174.86
160.02
49.23
42.66
74.79
89.00
0.00 298.88
 6 POCONO MOUNTAIN WEST H S #38092 Calc.
Raw
117.65
107.67
38.46
33.33
12.61
15.00
0.00 168.72
Print Friendly, PDF & Email