Saturday, March 11 at Pocono Mountain West High School

 Catch Us If You Can Division I Main Gym
 Rank  Member  Long
Term
 Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 1 DELAWARE VALLEY ELE SCH #1436 Calc.
Raw
198.29
155.33
50.00
44.99
100.00
98.00
2.00 346.29
 2 DINGMAN-DELAWARE ELE SCH #5521 Calc.
Raw
200.00
156.67
47.05
42.34
93.88
92.00
0.00 340.93
 3 DEFRANCO ELE SCH #19655 Calc.
Raw
151.91
119.00
38.16
34.34
85.71
84.00
0.00 275.78
 4 ABINGTON HEIGHTS ELE SCH #35203 Calc.
Raw
115.76
90.68
34.09
30.67
70.41
69.00
0.00 220.26
 5 SIEGFRIED ELE SCH #25476 Calc.
Raw
128.07
100.32
26.29
23.66
58.16
57.00
0.00 212.52
 Catch Us If You Can Division II Main Gym
 Rank  Member  Long
Term
 Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 1 CRESTWOOD MID SCH #40718 Calc.
Raw
200.00
171.35
46.98
41.34
100.00
99.25
1.00 345.98
 2 POCONO MOUNTAIN WEST JHS #38090 Calc.
Raw
187.92
161.00
39.77
35.00
97.48
96.75
0.00 325.17
 3 DINGMAN-DELAWARE MID SCH #19690 Calc.
Raw
169.24
145.00
50.00
44.00
90.18
89.50
0.00 309.42
 4 MOUNTAIN VIEW SCHS #44140 Calc.
Raw
157.97
135.34
37.88
33.33
85.14
84.50
2.00 278.99
 5 CLEAR RUN INT SCH #37266 Calc.
Raw
107.78
92.34
29.17
25.67
74.56
74.00
0.00 211.51
 6 SUSQUEHANNA COMM ELE SCH #16537 Calc.
Raw
98.06
84.01
18.94
16.67
63.98
63.50
1.00 179.98
 Catch Us If You Can Division III Main Gym
 Rank  Member  Long
Term
 Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 1 DELAWARE VALLEY H S #3887 Calc.
Raw
200.00
155.99
50.00
42.67
100.00
149.25
0.00 350.00
 2 POCONO MOUNTAIN EAST H S #39944 Calc.
Raw
180.36
140.67
48.43
41.33
71.86
107.25
0.00 300.65
 3 ABINGTON HEIGHTS H S #30358 Calc.
Raw
150.84
117.65
48.43
41.33
76.55
114.25
0.00 275.82
 0 NOTRE DAME H S #34291 Calc.
Raw
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00 0.00
 Odd-a-Bot Division I Aux Gym
 Rank  Member  Long
Term
 Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 1 DELAWARE VALLEY ELE SCH #1436 Calc.
Raw
193.79
171.50
48.59
46.33
100.00
89.00
0.00 342.38
 2 DINGMAN-DELAWARE ELE SCH #5521 Calc.
Raw
200.00
177.00
50.00
47.67
87.36
77.75
0.00 337.36
 3 ABINGTON HEIGHTS MID SCH A #28547 Calc.
Raw
143.50
127.00
37.76
36.00
62.64
55.75
0.00 243.90
 Odd-a-Bot Division II Aux Gym
 Rank  Member  Long
Term
 Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 1 CRESTWOOD MID SCH #40718 Calc.
Raw
200.00
181.00
47.94
46.99
92.36
93.75
0.00 340.30
 2 DELAWARE VALLEY MID SCH #5570 Calc.
Raw
196.13
177.50
48.63
47.67
86.95
88.25
0.00 331.71
 3 DINGMAN-DELAWARE MID SCH #19690 Calc.
Raw
180.66
163.50
42.18
41.34
100.00
101.50
0.00 322.84
 4 ABINGTON HEIGHTS MID SCH A #28547 Calc.
Raw
174.03
157.50
44.22
43.34
91.63
93.00
0.00 309.88
 5 POCONO MOUNTAIN WEST JHS #38090 Calc.
Raw
155.25
140.50
50.00
49.01
89.41
90.75
0.00 294.66
 6 MOUNTAIN VIEW SCHS #44140 Calc.
Raw
106.08
96.00
42.16
41.33
94.33
95.75
0.00 242.57
 Odd-a-Bot Division III Aux Gym
 Rank  Member  Long
Term
 Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 1 DELAWARE VALLEY H S #3887 Calc.
Raw
200.00
193.00
50.00
49.33
100.00
107.00
0.00 350.00
 0 NOTRE DAME H S #34291 Calc.
Raw
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00 0.00
 It’s Time, OMER Division I Chorus Room
 Rank  Member  Long
Term
 Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 1 RICE ELE SCH #11917 Calc.
Raw
200.00
179.67
50.00
43.67
93.66
99.75
0.00 343.66
 2 LEHIGH ELE SCH #25475 Calc.
Raw
179.22
161.00
43.52
38.01
100.00
106.50
0.00 322.74
 3 FIVE POINTS ELE SCH #43987 Calc.
Raw
180.69
162.32
40.84
35.67
72.54
77.25
0.00 294.07
 3 WASHINGTON ELE SCH #43986 Calc.
Raw
188.49
169.33
44.28
38.67
61.27
65.25
0.00 294.04
 4 OUR LADY OF PEACE SCH #32901 Calc.
Raw
173.65
156.00
36.26
31.67
71.83
76.50
0.00 281.74
 5 SWIFTWATER INT CENTER #38091 Calc.
Raw
160.66
144.33
39.70
34.67
78.17
83.25
0.00 278.53
 6 SHOHOLA ELE SCH #11416 Calc.
Raw
162.51
145.99
41.21
35.99
27.70
29.50
0.00 231.42
 7 EVERHART MUSEUM #44146 Calc.
Raw
126.91
114.01
28.61
24.99
46.01
49.00
0.00 201.53
 8 TOBYHANNA ELE CENTER #37357 Calc.
Raw
131.72
118.33
31.68
27.67
51.64
55.00
15.00 200.04
 It’s Time, OMER Division II Auditorium
 Rank  Member  Long
Term
 Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 1 ABINGTON HEIGHTS MID SCH B #31070 Calc.
Raw
200.00
179.32
50.00
50.00
100.00
114.67
0.00 350.00
 2 ABINGTON HEIGHTS MID SCH A #28547 Calc.
Raw
179.58
161.01
46.01
46.01
94.40
108.25
0.00 319.99
 3 POCONO MT EAST JHS #38093 Calc.
Raw
195.56
175.34
49.00
49.00
61.63
70.67
0.00 306.19
 4 EASTON AREA MID SCH CAMPUS #10477 Calc.
Raw
184.01
164.98
43.00
43.00
72.82
83.50
0.00 299.83
 5 CLEAR RUN INT SCH #37266 Calc.
Raw
187.74
168.33
45.00
45.00
40.26
46.17
0.00 273.00
 It’s Time, OMER Division III Auditorium
 Rank  Member  Long
Term
 Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 1 CRESTWOOD H S #3331 Calc.
Raw
200.00
178.33
49.30
46.34
100.00
95.50
0.00 349.30
 2 POCONO MOUNTAIN EAST H S #39944 Calc.
Raw
192.89
171.99
50.00
47.00
94.50
90.25
0.00 337.39
 3 NOTRE DAME H S #34291 Calc.
Raw
185.42
165.33
46.11
43.34
91.62
87.50
0.00 323.15
 4 EVERHART MUSEUM #44146 Calc.
Raw
148.03
131.99
39.00
36.66
73.30
70.00
0.00 260.33
 Ready, Set, Balsa, Build! Division I Main Gym
 Rank  Member  Long
Term
 Weight  Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 1 NAZARETH AREA INT SCH #42568 Calc.
Raw
200.00
31.67
150.00
224.25
50.00
31.33
100.00
73.00
5.00 345.00
 2 RICE ELE SCH #11917 Calc.
Raw
117.80
30.34
69.90
104.50
43.11
27.01
97.26
71.00
0.00 258.17
 3 SUSQUEHANNA COMM ELE SCH #16537 Calc.
Raw
69.04
30.33
21.16
31.63
40.95
25.66
94.52
69.00
0.00 204.51
 4 WASHINGTON ELE SCH #43986 Calc.
Raw
67.33
31.00
18.39
27.50
47.88
30.00
85.62
62.50
0.00 200.83
 Ready, Set, Balsa, Build! Division II Main Gym
 Rank  Member  Long
Term
 Weight  Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 1 PRESTON AREA SCHOOL #43111 Calc.
Raw
190.89
34.34
150.00
704.00
37.79
33.00
80.92
65.75
10.00 299.60
 2 DELAWARE VALLEY MID SCH #5570 Calc.
Raw
102.39
38.66
56.36
264.50
39.69
34.66
100.00
81.25
0.00 242.08
 3 CRESTWOOD MID SCH #40718 Calc.
Raw
89.20
41.99
39.20
184.00
50.00
43.66
97.85
79.50
0.00 237.05
 4 POCONO MOUNTAIN WEST JHS #38090 Calc.
Raw
73.79
39.34
26.95
126.50
39.70
34.67
70.46
57.25
0.00 183.95
 Ready, Set, Balsa, Build! Division III Main Gym
 Rank  Member  Long
Term
 Weight  Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 1 DELAWARE VALLEY H S #3887 Calc.
Raw
200.00
43.34
150.00
839.50
50.00
47.00
97.60
91.50
0.00 347.60
 2 POCONO MOUNTAIN WEST H S #38092 Calc.
Raw
126.91
42.33
78.08
437.00
46.82
44.01
95.47
89.50
0.00 269.20
 3 LEHIGHTON AREA SR H S #2840 Calc.
Raw
105.66
41.33
57.98
324.50
40.44
38.01
100.00
93.75
0.00 246.10
 4 ABINGTON HEIGHTS H S #30358 Calc.
Raw
57.45
38.67
12.84
71.88
42.91
40.34
90.93
85.25
0.00 191.29
 0 NOTRE DAME H S #34291 Calc.
Raw
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00 0.00
 To Be Continued: A Superhero Cliffhanger Division I Band Room
 Rank  Member  Long
Term
 Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 1 RICE ELE SCH #11917 Calc.
Raw
200.00
168.01
48.69
37.16
78.89
71.00
0.00 327.58
 2 SHOHOLA ELE SCH #11416 Calc.
Raw
187.70
157.68
50.00
38.16
73.33
66.00
0.00 311.03
 3 DINGMAN-DELAWARE ELE SCH #5521 Calc.
Raw
166.26
139.67
46.08
35.17
82.22
74.00
0.00 294.56
 4 SWIFTWATER INT CENTER #38091 Calc.
Raw
191.26
160.67
44.34
33.84
56.67
51.00
0.00 292.27
 5 TRACY ELE SCH #24592 Calc.
Raw
161.49
135.66
48.90
37.32
66.67
60.00
0.00 277.06
 6 DEFRANCO ELE SCH #19655 Calc.
Raw
130.16
109.34
39.53
30.17
100.00
90.00
0.00 269.69
 7 FAIRVIEW ELE SCH #11056 Calc.
Raw
166.28
139.68
35.82
27.34
65.56
59.00
0.00 267.66
 8 ABINGTON HEIGHTS ELE SCH #35203 Calc.
Raw
165.05
138.65
38.86
29.66
62.22
56.00
0.00 266.13
 9 MOORE ELE SCH #44883 Calc.
Raw
131.73
110.66
39.31
30.00
85.56
77.00
0.00 256.60
 10 MOUNTAIN VIEW SCHS #44140 Calc.
Raw
145.21
121.98
39.31
30.00
51.11
46.00
0.00 235.63
 11 LEHIGH ELE SCH #25475 Calc.
Raw
124.60
104.67
34.50
26.33
70.00
63.00
0.00 229.10
 12 FIVE POINTS ELE SCH #43987 Calc.
Raw
114.67
96.33
37.12
28.33
70.00
63.00
0.00 221.79
 13 CLEAR RUN INT SCH #37266 Calc.
Raw
130.94
110.00
31.45
24.00
54.44
49.00
0.00 216.83
 14 EVERHART MUSEUM #44146 Calc.
Raw
111.52
93.68
20.10
15.34
77.78
70.00
0.00 209.40
 15 SUSQUEHANNA COMM ELE SCH #16537 Calc.
Raw
110.70
92.99
36.24
27.66
58.89
53.00
0.00 205.83
 16 MARCH ELE SCH #30462 Calc.
Raw
95.64
80.34
27.95
21.33
60.00
54.00
0.00 183.59
 17 TOBYHANNA ELE CENTER #37357 Calc.
Raw
74.19
62.32
24.46
18.67
66.67
60.00
30.00 135.32
 To Be Continued: A Superhero Cliffhanger Division II Auditorium
 Rank  Member  Long
Term
 Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 1 POCONO MT EAST JHS #38093 Calc.
Raw
198.50
177.66
46.16
40.00
100.00
131.00
0.00 344.66
 2 ABINGTON HEIGHTS MID SCH B #31070 Calc.
Raw
200.00
179.00
44.23
38.33
99.24
130.00
0.00 343.47
 3 EASTON AREA MID SCH CAMPUS #10477 Calc.
Raw
192.17
171.99
50.00
43.33
99.43
130.25
0.00 341.60
 4 DINGMAN-DELAWARE MID SCH #19690 Calc.
Raw
198.50
177.66
49.63
43.01
96.95
127.00
15.00 330.08
 5 ABINGTON HEIGHTS MID SCH A #28547 Calc.
Raw
181.37
162.33
48.85
42.33
98.09
128.50
0.00 328.31
 6 LEHIGHTON AREA MID SCH #2841 Calc.
Raw
182.49
163.33
47.69
41.33
91.41
119.75
0.00 321.59
 6 RICE ELE SCH #11917 Calc.
Raw
183.97
164.65
45.00
39.00
91.79
120.25
0.00 320.76
 7 DELAWARE VALLEY MID SCH #5570 Calc.
Raw
178.04
159.35
44.23
38.33
97.33
127.50
0.00 319.60
 8 SWIFTWATER INT CENTER #38091 Calc.
Raw
183.99
164.67
41.92
36.33
92.94
121.75
5.00 313.85
 9 TOBYHANNA ELE CENTER #37357 Calc.
Raw
157.16
140.66
26.54
23.00
88.55
116.00
15.00 257.25
 To Be Continued: A Superhero Cliffhanger Division III Auditorium
 Rank  Member  Long
Term
 Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 1 POCONO MOUNTAIN EAST H S #39944 Calc.
Raw
200.00
171.67
50.00
47.66
99.80
123.75
0.00 349.80
 2 DELAWARE VALLEY H S #3887 Calc.
Raw
189.51
162.67
44.77
42.67
91.73
113.75
0.00 326.01
 3 ABINGTON HEIGHTS H S #30358 Calc.
Raw
180.59
155.01
43.72
41.67
100.00
124.00
0.00 324.31
 4 BERWICK AREA SR H S #17085 Calc.
Raw
189.13
162.34
39.52
37.67
89.31
110.75
0.00 317.96
 5 NORTHAMPTON H S #30663 Calc.
Raw
182.54
156.68
34.97
33.33
92.14
114.25
0.00 309.65
 6 NOTRE DAME H S #34291 Calc.
Raw
177.86
152.67
32.53
31.01
96.57
119.75
0.00 306.96
 7 CRESTWOOD H S #3331 Calc.
Raw
168.56
144.68
39.17
37.34
96.57
119.75
0.00 304.30
 8 POCONO MOUNTAIN WEST H S #38092 Calc.
Raw
160.40
137.68
35.32
33.67
81.05
100.50
0.00 276.77

Ranatra Fusca Award
Problem 4, Div. III
DELAWARE VALLEY H S 3887

Karl Schneck Scholarship Winner
Syndey Culver, Delaware Valley High School

All teams in bold advance to PA State Finals on April 1 at Moon Area Middle/High School. All first and second teams advance automatically. Any other teams advancing are because of the large size of their division, or as a result of the Pennsylvania regional lottery system, which ensures a full slate of teams at State Finals. NEPA was selected to send additional teams based on other regions that did not have enough teams competing to advance two teams in a particular problem and division. 

Print Friendly