March 9, 2002 – Dingman Delaware Elementary/Middle Schools

The Chameleon Results
Div I
Div II
Div III

Omer’s Earthly Adventures Results
Div II
Div III

Center Stage Results
Div I
Div II
Div III

It’s a Snap Results
Div I
Div II
Div III

The Ostrich Factor Results
Div I
Div II


The Chameleon Div I


Pos Name & Location Long Style Spont Total/
Term Pnlty

1 Abington Heights MS Tm A Calc: 200.00 49.76 99.00 348.76
28547 – Clarks Summit Raw: 166.70 40.90 33.66 0

2 Dingman Delaware Elem 5521 Calc: 174.09 50.00 100.00 324.09
Dingmans Ferry Raw: 145.10 41.10 34.00 0

3 Abington Heights MS Tm B Calc: 158.49 40.63 47.06 246.18
31070 – Clarks Summit Raw: 132.10 33.40 16.00 0


Contents


The Chameleon Div II


Pos Name & Location Long Style Spont Total/
Term Pnlty

1 Abington Heights MS Tm A Calc: 200.00 50.00 100.00 350.00
28547 – Clarks Summit Raw: 164.00 42.40 56.66 0

2 Delaware Valley MS 5570 Calc: 188.78 48.23 88.83 320.84
Milford Raw: 154.80 40.90 50.33 5

3 Panther Valley MS 30513 Calc: 167.07 40.21 75.89 278.17
Lansford Raw: 137.00 34.10 43.00 5

3 Pine Grove Area MS 26192 Calc: 162.44 33.02 82.37 277.83
Pine Grove Raw: 133.20 28.00 46.67 0

4 Dingman Delaware MS 19690 Calc: 153.29 44.46 67.65 260.40
Dingmans Ferry Raw: 125.70 37.70 38.33 5


Contents


The Chameleon Div III


Pos Name & Location Long Style Spont Total/
Term Pnlty

1 Delaware Valley HS 3887 Calc: 200.00 50.00 100.00 350.00
Milford Raw: 167.30 38.70 66.33 0

2 Northwest Area HS 32095 Calc: 126.60 49.61 79.41 255.62
Shickshinny Raw: 105.90 38.40 52.67 0

3 Panther Valley HS 32739 Calc: 121.94 31.52 0.00 153.46
Lansford Raw: 102.00 24.40 0.00 0


Contents


Omer’s Earthly Adventures Div II


Pos Name & Location Long Style Spont Total/
Term Pnlty

1 Northwest Area HS 32095 Calc: 193.43 50.00 100.00 343.43
Shickshinny Raw: 166.68 42.99 72.33 0

2 Dingman Delaware MS 19690 Calc: 200.00 47.30 85.72 333.02
Dingmans Ferry Raw: 172.34 40.67 62.00 0

3 Abington Heights MS Tm A Calc: 166.36 35.67 90.32 292.35
28547 – Clarks Summit Raw: 143.35 30.67 65.33 0

4 Tunkhannock Area 20591 Calc: 171.37 34.48 79.26 285.11
Tunkhannock Raw: 147.67 29.65 57.33 0

5 Panther Valley MS 30513 Calc: 141.58 23.66 88.01 253.25
Lansford Raw: 122.00 20.34 63.66 0

6 Delaware Valley MS 5570 Calc: 97.08 35.28 93.09 225.45
Milford Raw: 83.65 30.33 67.33 0


Contents


Omer’s Earthly Adventures Div III


Pos Name & Location Long Style Spont Total/
Term Pnlty

1 Northwest Area HS 32095 Calc: 200.00 42.73 96.07 338.80
Shickshinny Raw: 165.32 35.33 65.33 0

2 Abington Heights HS 30358 Calc: 191.56 44.76 100.00 336.32
Clarks Summit Raw: 158.34 37.01 68.00 0

3 Delaware Valley HS 3887 Calc: 163.76 50.00 87.75 301.51
Milford Raw: 135.36 41.34 59.67 0

4 Easton Area HS 24302 Calc: 137.12 42.73 74.50 254.35
Easton Raw: 113.34 35.33 50.66 0


Contents


Center Stage Div I


Pos Name & Location Long Style Spont Total/
Term Pnlty

1 Dingman Delaware Elem Calc: 199.11 44.99 100.00 344.10
5521 – Dingmans Ferry Raw: 149.66 41.99 70.25 0

2 Northwest Area Elem Tm B Calc: 200.00 50.00 65.12 315.12
32483 – Shickshinny Raw: 150.33 46.67 45.75 0

3 Northwest Area Elem Tm A Calc: 156.11 48.21 78.29 282.61
32094 – Shickshinny Raw: 117.34 45.00 55.00 0

4 South Abington Elem 32587 Calc: 159.21 38.22 80.07 277.50
Clarks Summit Raw: 119.67 35.67 56.25 0


Contents


Center Stage Div II


Pos Name & Location Long Style Spont Total/
Term Pnlty

1 Abington Heights MS Tm B Calc: 200.00 48.21 94.21 342.42
31070 – Clarks Summit Raw: 182.50 45.33 77.25 0

2 Abington Heights MS Tm A Calc: 186.85 50.00 74.39 311.24
28547 – Clarks Summit Raw: 170.50 47.01 61.00 0

3 Tunkhannock Area 20591 Calc: 147.95 46.09 100.00 294.04
Tunkhannock Raw: 135.00 43.33 82.00 0

3 Dingman Delaware MS 19690 Calc: 181.92 47.86 74.09 293.87
Dingmans Ferry Raw: 166.00 45.00 60.75 10

3 Northwest Area Elem 32094 Calc: 176.99 48.57 68.29 293.85
Shickshinny Raw: 161.50 45.67 56.00 0

4 Panther Valley MS 30513 Calc: 115.07 39.70 61.89 196.66
Lansford Raw: 105.00 37.33 50.75 20


Contents


Center Stage Div III


Pos Name & Location Long Style Spont Total/
Term Pnlty

1 Delaware Valley HS 3887 Calc: 194.77 45.86 100.00 340.63
Milford Raw: 174.33 44.34 67.33 0

2 Northwest Area HS 32095 Calc: 200.00 50.00 98.02 338.02
Shickshinny Raw: 179.01 48.34 66.00 10

3 Tunkhannock HS 20591 Calc: 133.24 41.37 96.05 255.66
Tunkhannock Raw: 119.26 40.00 64.67 15

4 Easton Area HS 24302 Calc: 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Easton Raw: 0.00 0.00 0.00 0


Contents


It’s a Snap Div I


Pos Name & Location Wt Hld Long Style Spont Total/
Term Pnlty

1 Delaware Valley Calc: 150.00 177.00 41.38 97.48 315.86
Elem 1436 – Milford Raw: 505.00 27.00 24.00 38.67 0

2 Northwest Area Elem Calc: 38.61 83.61 50.00 100.00 233.61
32094 – Shickshinny Raw: 130.00 45.00 29.00 39.67 0

3 Dingman Delaware ES Calc: 40.10 73.10 49.43 91.58 214.11
5521- Dingmans Ferry Raw: 135.00 33.00 28.67 36.33 0

4 Shohola Elem 11416 Calc: 20.79 55.79 48.28 87.40 191.47
Shohola Raw: 70.00 35.00 28.00 34.67 0

4 Lehighton Area MS Calc: 81.68 106.68 33.91 65.54 191.13
Tm A2841 – Lehighton Raw: 275.00 25.00 19.67 26.00 15

5 Lehighton Area MS Tm Calc: 89.11 114.11 29.88 25.21 169.20
B 17617 – Lehighton Raw: 300.00 25.00 17.33 10.00 0


Contents


It’s a Snap Div II


Pos Name & Location Wt Hld Long Style Spont Total/
Term Pnlty

1 Delaware Valley MS Calc: 150.00 180.00 50.00 100.00 330.00
5570 – Milford Raw: 555.00 30.00 27.67 61.00 0

2 Lehighton Area MS Calc: 72.97 110.97 24.70 64.48 200.15
Tm A 2841- Lehighton Raw: 270.00 38.00 13.67 39.33 0

3 Panther Valley MS Calc: 24.32 69.32 40.96 38.25 148.53
30513 – Lansford Raw: 90.00 45.00 22.67 23.33 0


Contents


It’s a Snap Div III


Pos Name & Location Wt Hld Long Style Spont Total/
Term Pnlty

1 Lehighton Area HS Calc: 150.00 178.00 50.00 84.72 312.72
2840 – Lehighton Raw: 210.00 28.00 35.00 64.67 0

2 Delaware Valley HS Calc: 139.29 177.29 34.76 92.14 304.19
3887 – Milford Raw: 195.00 38.00 24.33 70.33 0

3 Panther Valley HS Calc: 28.57 58.57 44.76 100.00 203.33
32739 – Lansford Raw: 40.00 30.00 31.33 76.33 0


Contents


The Ostrich Factor Div I


Pos Name & Location Long Style Spont Total/
Term Pnlty

1 Northwest Area Elem 32094 Calc: 196.17 48.65 100.00 344.82
Shickshinny Raw: 155.30 35.33 32.66 0

2 Tunkhannock Area 20591 Calc: 200.00 50.00 80.62 330.62
Tunkhannock Raw: 158.33 36.31 26.33 0

3 Shohola Elem 11416 Calc: 172.17 47.70 78.57 298.44
Shohola Raw: 136.30 34.64 25.66 0

4 Delaware Valley Elem 1436 Calc: 171.73 42.66 63.26 277.65
Milford Raw: 135.95 30.98 20.66 0

5 Lehighton Area MS Tm A Calc: 144.38 46.81 64.30 255.49
2841 – Lehighton Raw: 114.30 33.99 21.00 0

6 Pine Grove Elem 26191 Calc: 114.47 47.26 62.25 223.98
Pine Grove Raw: 90.62 34.32 20.33 0


Contents


The Ostrich Factor Div II


Pos Name & Location Long Style Spont Total/
Term Pnlty

1 Abington Heights MS Tm A Calc: 200.00 50.00 100.00 350.00
28547 – Clarks Summit Raw: 165.96 40.98 55.00 0

2 Lehighton Area MS Tm A Calc: 187.56 48.78 81.20 317.54
2841 – Lehighton Raw: 155.64 39.98 44.66 0

3 Abington Heights MS Tm B Calc: 177.11 47.17 72.73 297.01
31070 – Clarks Summit Raw: 146.97 38.66 40.00 0

4 Panther Valley MS 30513 Calc: 188.77 42.26 41.20 272.23
Lansford Raw: 156.64 34.64 22.66 0


Contents

Print Friendly